Neem OilOur range of products include neem oil.
Approx. Price: Rs 167 / KgGet Latest Price
|Minimum Order Quantity||210 Kg|
|Packaging Size||220 Kg|
|Raw Material||Neem Leaves|
|Type||Cold Pressed Natural Neem Oil|
|Country of Origin||Made in India|
We are leading supplier of Neem Oil. It is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for organic farming and medicines. Neem oil varies in color; it can be golden yellow, yellowish brown, reddish brown, dark brown, greenish brown, or bright red. It has a strong odor that combine the odours of peanut and garlic. Azadirachtin content of neem oil varies from 300ppm to over 2500ppm depending on the extraction technology and quality of the neem seeds .
Uses of Neem Oil in Various Industries:
- Agricultural Industry: The principle ingredient in Azadirachtin found naturally in neem seed oil is being used the world over for manufacturing :
Natural Pesticide, Natural Insecticide, Natural Fungicide. Formulations made of neem oil also find wide usage as a bio pesticide for organic farming, as it repels a wide variety of pests including the mealy bug, beet armyworm, aphids, the cabbage worm, thrips, whiteflies, mites, fungus gnats, moth larvae, mushroom flies, leaf miners, caterpillars, locust, nematodes and the Japanese beetle. Neem oil is not known to be harmful to mammals, birds, earthworms or some beneficial insects such as butterflies, honeybees and ladybugs. It can be used as a household pesticide for ant, bedbug, cockroach, housefly, sand fly, snail, termite and mosquitoes both as repellent and larvicide. Neem oil also controls black spot, powdery mildew, anthracnose and rust fungi.
- Cosmetic Industry: Neem bark, seed and leaf oil is being used in manufacturing number of skin products, body lotions, beauty care facial packs in combination with other natural ingredients all around the world.
- Herbal Medicine Industry: Neem seed, leaf, and bark oil is used to manufacture herbal medicines. It can be used as raw neem oil, oil extract to be used in wide medicinal applications.